Supervisors

Mr. Wei Guobin

Mr. Wei served as a board director of BOC Hong Kong Investment Co., Ltd. and the chairman of the board of supervisors of Zhongyi Shanyuan (Beijing) Technology Co., Ltd. from February 2019 to February 2020; and the president and the secretary of the Party Committee of the Bank of China Hunan Branch from June 2016 to February 2019; the general manager of the Personal Finance Headquarters of the Head Office of Bank of China from January 2012 to June 2016; the president and secretary of the Party Committee of the Bank of China Shanxi Branch from September 2007 to January 2012; the assistant president, deputy president, and Party Committee member of the Bank of China Hebei Branch from April 1998 to September 2007, during which period of time he hosted a temporary post as deputy general manager of the Human Resources Department of the Head Office of Bank of China from May 2005 to September 2007; the deputy director of foreign exchange credit division, director of foreign exchange credit division, director of credit management division of Bank of China Hebei Branch from July 1992 to April 1998; a member of the credit division, deputy chief of foreign exchange credit section of credit division, deputy chief staff of credit division and deputy chief staff of credit division of Bank of China Shijiazhuang Branch from August 1982 to July 1992. Mr. Wei is a senior economist and graduated from Hebei Banking School with a degree in finance.