Supervisors

Mr. Li Gang

Mr. Li has served as general manager of the Audit Department of the Bank since December 2019. He was the head of the Bank’s Audit Department between September 2018 and December 2019. Mr. Li served as the secretary of Party committee and president of the Bank’s Hefei Branch from January 2015 to September 2018, during which time, from March 2015 to September 2018, he served as the president of the Bank’s Hefei Branch. From March 2012 to January 2015, he served as the general manager of the Bank’s Audit Department. From February 2012 to March 2012, he served as the general manager of the Audit Department and concurrently the general manager of the Compliance Department of the Bank. From September 2009 to February 2012, he served as the general manager and before that he presided over the Bank’s Compliance and Audit Department from July 2009 to September 2009. From June 2005 to July 2009, he served successively as the general manager of the Bank’s treasury management division within the Budget and Finance Department, assistant general manager of the Budget and Finance Department and concurrently general manager of the Assets and Liabilities Management Department as well as deputy general manager of the Budget and Finance Department. From May 2001 to June 2005, he served as the general manager of the budget and finance division within the Business Department of the Bank’s Head Office (now the Beijing Branch). Prior to that, Mr. Li served in CITIC Daxie Development Limited. Mr. Li graduated from Peking University with a degree of Executive Master of Business Administration.